Home » Privacy Policy

RESODYN ACOUSTIC MIXERS, INC. (the "Company")
TAKES YOUR PRIVACY SERIOUSLY

Privacy Notice

General

This Privacy Notice describes the Company’s policies with respect to personal information of individuals who become subject to the Company’s data processing activities.

Protecting privacy is a fundamental component of the Company’s service; the Company has been committed to maintaining the confidentiality, integrity and security of personal information entrusted to them by the existing and new clients.

Generally, you can visit this website without telling us any personal information about yourself. Sometimes, we may need information about you. Unless we tell you differently, the information we ask for is optional. We will clearly let you know which information must be given at the fields or spaces where that information is necessary. This will only be true if the information is part of a statutory (according to the law) or contractual (if we make a signed agreement together) requirement which could not be fulfilled in absence of such information. An example would be if you must be of a certain age to use a website.

If you chose to provide us with personal information that we, or our trusted partner- companies may need, we will use that information just as described here. If you ask us to not use your information to contact you in the future, we will respect your request.

Information you share with us will not be handled or processed in an automated way. This means that people will handle your information as described in this policy.

If you live in the European Economic Area (“EEA”), your personal information will be processed by our European representatives and may be processed outside of the EEA by a carefully selected cloud service provider. If the latter is the case, we have ensured that appropriate safeguards have been introduced to ensure secure international data transfer.

Our website collects information from our Contact Forms that you fill in. These forms ask that you give us your name, email address, and other items. We will not ask you to provide your credit card information on our website unless you buy something from us with your credit card.

In the instance when you have not provided us with your personal information we would have obtained it from trusted and reliable third parties who have legitimate grounds to believe that you will have interest in our services. In this case we process your personal data based on legitimate interest, whereby after a careful assessment based on our client base, we have decided that you may be interested in our services. Regardless of our assessment, we will always allow you to unsubscribe from any marketing communication from us.

We may use your personal data to send you information about our Company and other information from the carefully selected businesses we work with; or to contact you when necessary.

Resodyn will retain your information only until:

  • You request to be “unsubscribed” from the list we use to email information
  • You request to be removed from any list you may already be included in
  • Your email address doesn’t work, and we can’t reach you anymore
  • Our routine reviews of the listing information show that your information may be wrong or not fit our purpose to contact you

Information From Your Computer

Our website learns information about your computer, such as the browser (like Microsoft Edge or Explorer), your computer’s operating system (like Windows 10), IP (Internet Provider) address, and the home computer that connects you to the Internet.

Your IP address is used to help collect broad demographic data like age and gender identify trends and statistics of what people are interested in, help understand if there are problems with our server, and to make sure everything is working properly on our website. We may share your IP address with carefully selected companies that we work with to provide impeccable service and offering tailored to you. We process your data to ensure smooth operations of the website and to enhance our marketing efforts.

Cookies

Cookies are little text files which are stored on the browser on hard drive of your computer or mobile device when you visit our website. We use them to make your experience on our website smooth and effortless. Cookies make it easier and faster for your computer to show you the information you want, and to more easily find sites in your history.

Cookies may be stored for varying periods of time; so, called persistent cookies will remain on your device until deleted or expired; session cookies will be deleted from your device when you stop browsing your website.

We use the following types of cookies:

Cookie Type
INDEED_CSRF_TOKEN Performance
_gid Analytics
_gat Performance
_ga Analytics

Please follow this link for further information on how to manage cookies http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/

Access to Personal Information for Reviewing, Editing, and/or Removing

If you live in the EU, the European privacy law- the General Data Protection Regulation grants you the following rights:

  • Right to access to your personal information enables you to receive a copy of the personal information we hold about you and to check the legal basis for processing.
  • Right to rectification of the incorrect personal information that we hold about you.
  • Right to be forgotten allows you to have your personal information deleted if the Firm has no legitimate reason to further process your Personal Data.
  • Right to object to processing of your personal information where we are relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground. You also have the right to object where we are processing your personal information for direct marketing purposes.
  • Right to restriction of processing of your personal information allows you to request suspension of processing when the processing is being contested.
  • Right to data portability allows you to request your Data to be transmitted to another party in commonly used electronic format.

You may, at any time, exercise these rights by contacting the Company  at info@resodynmixers.com. We will deal with your request within 30 days from of its submission.

If you are located in the European Union and you feel that the Company processed your data improperly, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority -  ICO in the United Kingdom (https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/helpline/ Helpline 0303 123 1113).

Other Information Practices

Resodyn Acoustic Mixers cannot and does not ensure or warrant the security of any information you give to us or share on our website. You share information with us at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission, we make our best effort to make sure your information is safe on our systems.

Website Use Terms and Conditions

The use of this website is subject to your acceptance of the Terms & Conditions located at: ResodynMixers.com/terms-and-conditions/

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or the practices of this website, please contact:

Resodyn Acoustic Mixers, Inc.
130 N. Main Street
Suite 630
Butte, Montana 59701
USA
Phone: +1-406-497-5333
Email: info@resodynmixers.com

The European representative of the Company

Andrew DePadey
Resodyn Europe
Building 330
Westcott Venture Park, Wescott
Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire HP18 0XB
United Kingdom
Email: info@resodynmixers.com